|
Post by Krissy on Jul 29, 2005 21:20:54 GMT -5
please tell me this is not true um do you want me to lie to you. . . ? i love all the scooby doo movies! especially scooby doo on zombie island, the witches ghost, and alien invaders! ahh i love scooby doo! hes my pimp.
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 30, 2005 0:06:25 GMT -5
please tell me this is not true um do you want me to lie to you. . . ? i love all the scooby doo movies! especially scooby doo on zombie island, the witches ghost, and alien invaders! ahh i love scooby doo! hes my pimp. I'm sorry but I can't stand scooby... he makes me want to take his scooby snacks, shove them up his ass and then make shaggy eat it.. well at least from the 2002 movie version with mathew lillard and sarah michelle gellar
|
|
|
Post by LuckyNumber13 on Jul 30, 2005 0:59:47 GMT -5
um do you want me to lie to you. . . ? i love all the scooby doo movies! especially scooby doo on zombie island, the witches ghost, and alien invaders! ahh i love scooby doo! hes my pimp. I'm sorry but I can't stand scooby... he makes me want to take his scooby snacks, shove them up his ass and then make shaggy eat it.. well at least from the 2002 movie version with mathew lillard and sarah michelle gellar As a fan of Scooby Doo, Where Are You? and The New Scooby Doo Show (basically anything pre-Scrappy) I was satisfied with the 2002 version. I think they could've done a much better casting job though.
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 30, 2005 1:01:38 GMT -5
I'm sorry but I can't stand scooby... he makes me want to take his scooby snacks, shove them up his ass and then make shaggy eat it.. well at least from the 2002 movie version with mathew lillard and sarah michelle gellar As a fan of Scooby Doo, Where Are You? and The New Scooby Doo Show (basically anything pre-Scrappy) I was satisfied with the 2002 version. I think they could've done a much better casting job though. well I absolutely loathed that movie. I didn't think it was funny, good, entertaining, imaginative, or original in any way.
|
|
|
Post by C-3PO is my hero on Jul 30, 2005 5:22:01 GMT -5
1. A Little Princess 2. In America 3. Band of Brothers 4. To End All Wars 5. Lord of the Rings 6. Harry Potter 7. October Sky 8. Titanic 9. Save the Last Dance 10. The Patriot 11. Wicker Park 12. 12 Angry Men 13. Independence Day 14. The Notebook 15. Benny and Joon 16. Primal Fear 17. Pleasantville 18. Crazy/Beautiful 19. Executive Action 20. Farenheit 9/11 21. The Day After Tomorrow 22. Titanic ummm more later i love a little princess, if its the one where she goes to this school while her father is at war.. that one is so sad but happy.. the day after tomorrow is good... i just like jake gyllenhaals work... and i love the artistry of pleasantville. i have an infatuation with things in black and white with a hint of color. I kind of liked Sin City because of that but i just didn't enjoy the movie.
[/b]
|
|
|
Post by spursfan on Jul 30, 2005 7:45:51 GMT -5
1. A Little Princess 2. In America 3. Band of Brothers 4. To End All Wars 5. Lord of the Rings 6. Harry Potter 7. October Sky 8. Titanic 9. Save the Last Dance 10. The Patriot 11. Wicker Park 12. 12 Angry Men 13. Independence Day 14. The Notebook 15. Benny and Joon 16. Primal Fear 17. Pleasantville 18. Crazy/Beautiful 19. Executive Action 20. Farenheit 9/11 21. The Day After Tomorrow 22. Titanic ummm more later You should see some of the` movies I sent you months ago, We Were Soldiers, My Flesh and Blood, finish Leon, watch the Terminator 2 "sniff sniff, I sentyou the movies so could watch them sweetie.
|
|
|
Post by Krissy on Jul 30, 2005 13:02:59 GMT -5
um do you want me to lie to you. . . ? i love all the scooby doo movies! especially scooby doo on zombie island, the witches ghost, and alien invaders! ahh i love scooby doo! hes my pimp. I'm sorry but I can't stand scooby... he makes me want to take his scooby snacks, shove them up his ass and then make shaggy eat it.. well at least from the 2002 movie version with mathew lillard and sarah michelle gellar haha. well im talking about all of his cartoon movies. those are the best.
|
|
|
Post by Kamikaze Parrot on Jul 30, 2005 13:56:18 GMT -5
i love a little princess,
[/b][/quote] I read the book when I was little
its neat
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 30, 2005 16:20:12 GMT -5
I'm sorry but I can't stand scooby... he makes me want to take his scooby snacks, shove them up his ass and then make shaggy eat it.. well at least from the 2002 movie version with mathew lillard and sarah michelle gellar haha. well im talking about all of his cartoon movies. those are the best. well I haven't seen a lot of those. but I have seen the 2002 version of the movie and I thought i was going to die before I got through it.
|
|
|
Post by LuckyNumber13 on Jul 30, 2005 23:10:12 GMT -5
i love a little princess,
[/b][/quote] I read the book when I was little
its neat
[/quote] I saw the movie in preschool. I still remember it making me really sad.
|
|
|
Post by Kamikaze Parrot on Jul 31, 2005 10:30:57 GMT -5
I still remember it making me really sad. that sentece combined with the spinning devil makes me laugh
ha ha
|
|
|
Post by Krissy on Aug 1, 2005 19:41:16 GMT -5
I've never read the book, but i saw it at wal mart once and i really wanted to get it. not enough money though.
|
|
|
Post by Kamikaze Parrot on Aug 2, 2005 15:27:45 GMT -5
I've never read the book, but i saw it at wal mart once and i really wanted to get it. not enough money though. It is a good book
you should try to get it some day
... and other books from the same witer Frances Hodgson Burnett
The Secret Garden and Little Lord Fauntleroy
|
|
Anarchy
Experienced Dwarf
Just killing some time.
Posts: 135
|
Post by Anarchy on Oct 25, 2006 11:07:46 GMT -5
Re-Animator, Dead Alive, Remake of Dawn Of The Dead, Remake of Night Of The Living Dead, Troy, Donnie Darko, Kingdom Of Heaven, Conan The Destroyer, Cliffhanger, Braveheart, Payback, Cemetary Man, The 40 Year Old Virgin, 11:14, The Naked Gun films, The Beastmaster, The 13th Warrior, The Return Of The Living Dead, Cape Fear(1991), Land Of The Dead.
I looked throught my collection when i was home. I also like these:
Silent Hill, Remake of The Hills Have Eyes, The Road Warrior, Bloodsport, Animal House, The Usual Suspects, Suspect Zero, Spider Man 2, Tim Burton's Batman, Beetlejuice, Hoodlum, Underworld:evolution, The Thing(w/kurt russell).
more: lifeforce, toolbox murders (2003), dragonslayer, zombie, warlock, return to oz, sleepy hollow.
|
|
|
Post by candy on Apr 6, 2007 20:08:41 GMT -5
Pulp Fiction, Kill Bill, Edward Scissorhand, Terminator, Pirates of the Caribbean, Freeway, Spiderman, Ten things I hate about you, Saw, How to lose a guy in 10 days, and the Notebook.
|
|