|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Mar 20, 2005 15:22:34 GMT -5
well the shawshank redemption definetely tugs on the emotive strings...and it doesn't feel like it's trying to do it intentionally either, when you're watching it it just feels like you're naturally responding to the film...
it's great
|
|
|
Post by LuckyNumber13 on Apr 17, 2005 20:29:28 GMT -5
This is in no order (That'd take way too long)
Pulp Fiction Reservior Dogs Kill Bill Vol. 1 Kill Bill Vol. 2 Natural Born Killers Adaptation Beng John Malkovitz Eternal Sunshine Of The Spottless Mind Empire Records Sin City Falling Down Edward Scissor Hands Pirates Of The Carribean Ed Wood Dead Man Requiem For A Dream Pi Fight Club Dangerous Lives Of Altar Boys Radiers Of The Lost Ark Fargo Rasing Arizona Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? Easy Rider The Crow A Clockwork Orange The Shining Sparticus Gladiator Traffic Training Day American Beauty The Virgin Suicides Lost In Translation One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest Ghost World Office Space Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers Night Of The Living Dead Dawn Of The Dead From Hell Blow As Good As It Gets Psycho Silence Of The Lambs Red Dragon Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas South Park: Bigger, Longer, and Uncut EuroTrip CaddyShack The Shawshank Redemption Stripes Texas Chainsaw Massacre Full Metal Jacket Apocolypse Now Scary Movie Austin Powers: Spy Who Shagged Me
Probably forgetting alot of them
|
|
|
Post by Kamikaze Parrot on Apr 18, 2005 12:48:25 GMT -5
This is in no order (That'd take way too long) Pulp Fiction Reservior Dogs Kill Bill Vol. 1 Kill Bill Vol. 2 Natural Born Killers Adaptation Beng John Malkovitz Eternal Sunshine Of The Spottless Mind Empire Records Sin City Falling Down Edward Scissor Hands Pirates Of The Carribean Ed Wood Dead Man Requiem For A Dream Pi Fight Club Dangerous Lives Of Altar Boys Radiers Of The Lost Ark Fargo Rasing Arizona Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? Easy Rider The Crow A Clockwork Orange The Shining Sparticus Gladiator Traffic Training Day American Beauty The Virgin Suicides Lost In Translation One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest Ghost World Office Space Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers Night Of The Living Dead Dawn Of The Dead From Hell Blow As Good As It Gets Psycho Silence Of The Lambs Red Dragon Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas South Park: Bigger, Longer, and Uncut EuroTrip CaddyShack The Shawshank Redemption Stripes Texas Chainsaw Massacre Full Metal Jacket Apocolypse Now Scary Movie Austin Powers: Spy Who Shagged Me Probably forgetting alot of them Thats a neat list
|
|
|
Post by omg sammy g on Jul 4, 2005 17:54:29 GMT -5
hahaha i was going to edit my list 'cause it looked a lot like kevin's, before i even saw it
but i decided to just tell kevin to GET OFF MY BRAIN SIGNAL
The Wizard of Oz American History X Fight Club Pirates of The Carribean Kill Bill V 1 & 2 Pulp Fiction The Pianist A Streetcar Named Desire Pieces of April Ghost World Harry Potter Garden State La Bamba Rebel Without A Cause Elephant LOTR Riding In Cars With Boys Say Anything Advertising Rules! I ♥ Huckabees Requim For A Dream Pi Benny & Joon Amelie Rushmore Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless Mind
|
|
|
Post by LuckyNumber13 on Jul 4, 2005 19:58:26 GMT -5
hahaha i was going to edit my list 'cause it looked a lot like kevin's, before i even saw it but i decided to just tell kevin to GET OFF MY BRAIN SIGNAL Elephant *gets off Sammy's brain signal* Elphant? ...was that the Columbine movie? Was it any good?
|
|
|
Post by Arc Arsenal on Jul 4, 2005 22:49:33 GMT -5
Kill Bill vol. 1&2 Pulp Fiction Resevoir Dogs Akira Spirited Away Ghost in the Shell Ninja Scroll Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Cowboy Bebop the Movie Enter the Dragon Ong Bak Chinese Connection The Seven Samurai 5 Deadly Venoms Game of Death American Beauty Forest Gump Ray Rushmore Napoleon Dynamite The Royal Tenenbaums Bullitt JD's Revenge The Mack The Warriors Scarface Predator 1&2 Gladiator Something God Has Made The Birds Amadeus Matrix 1&2 Star Wars- 1,3,5 Friday The Usual Suspects Drumline American History X Ocean's 11 City of God Blade 2 Boys N the Hood Boiler Room Dead Presidents The Goonies Biker Boyz Godzilla movies The Professional Aliens
|
|
|
Post by omg sammy g on Jul 10, 2005 19:56:43 GMT -5
hahaha i was going to edit my list 'cause it looked a lot like kevin's, before i even saw it but i decided to just tell kevin to GET OFF MY BRAIN SIGNAL Elephant *gets off Sammy's brain signal* Elphant? ...was that the Columbine movie? Was it any good? yes it was really good RENTITKEVIN!
|
|
|
Post by LuckyNumber13 on Jul 10, 2005 22:07:41 GMT -5
*gets off Sammy's brain signal* Elphant? ...was that the Columbine movie? Was it any good? yes it was really good RENTITKEVIN! Will do
|
|
|
Post by omg sammy g on Jul 12, 2005 2:52:09 GMT -5
yes it was really good RENTITKEVIN! Will do i'm serious ::shakes fist::
|
|
|
Post by C-3PO is my hero on Jul 29, 2005 2:21:17 GMT -5
Star Wars 1-6 I heart Huckabees The Notebook House of Flying Daggers Hero The Duel Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Edward Scissorhands Singles Harold and Kumar go to White Castle Napolean Dynamite Hackers Bram Stokers Dracula Happy Gilmore Shaolin Soccer Sixteen Candles Ameile Breakfast Club About Last Night Some Kind Of Wonderful Clone Wars Volumes 1 and 2 Oceans 11 Oceans 12 The Day After Tomorrow October Sky Donnie Darko Far from home: adventures of yellow dog Lassie The Sandlot The Goonies Top Gun The Good Girl Moonlight Mile The Mighty Ducks 1-3 Lovely and Amazing Murder By Numbers Bully Igby Goes Down Gia Girl, Interrupted Robin Hood: Men In Tights Crazy/Beautiful Panic Room Win A Date With Tad Hamilton Empire Records Horse Whisperer Sweet November Slackers Riding In Cars With Boys The Wizard Of Oz The Nightmare Before Christmas A Christmas Story Spaceballs Pirates of the Caribbean The Usual Suspects L.A. Confidential Way Of The Gun Excess Baggage all classic disney movies and im sure there are so many more im missing but i cant think on the spot.
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 29, 2005 2:25:30 GMT -5
hahaha i was going to edit my list 'cause it looked a lot like kevin's, before i even saw it but i decided to just tell kevin to GET OFF MY BRAIN SIGNAL Elephant *gets off Sammy's brain signal* Elphant? ...was that the Columbine movie? Was it any good? well since it's on her top movies list I would assume according to her yes.
|
|
|
Post by Krissy on Jul 29, 2005 17:28:52 GMT -5
1. A Little Princess 2. In America 3. Band of Brothers 4. To End All Wars 5. Lord of the Rings 6. Harry Potter 7. October Sky 8. Titanic 9. Save the Last Dance 10. The Patriot 11. Wicker Park 12. 12 Angry Men 13. Independence Day 14. The Notebook 15. Benny and Joon 16. Primal Fear 17. Pleasantville 18. Crazy/Beautiful 19. Executive Action 20. Farenheit 9/11 21. The Day After Tomorrow 22. Titanic
ummm more later
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 29, 2005 18:05:55 GMT -5
ok krissy inspired me to put mine into a list. I have a top 50. but I will just do top 20 for now.
1. the lord of the rings trilogy 2. the godfather 3. apocalypse now 4. jfk 5. pulp fiction 6. monty python and the holy grail 7. the good, the bad, and the ugly 8. 12 angry men 9. the shawshank redemption 10. rear window 11. easy rider 12. all the president's men 13. fight club 14. arsenic and old lace 15. dr. strangelove 16. saving private ryan 17. butch cassidy and the sundance kid 18. crouching tiger, hidden dragon 19. monty python and the life of brian 20. american beauty
I will post the rest of the 50 later
|
|
|
Post by Krissy on Jul 29, 2005 18:32:47 GMT -5
i forgot to put,
23. saving private ryan 24. the shawshank redemption 25. the filed of dreams 26. austin powers 27. Garden State 28. Anywhere But Here 29. Leon 30. Where the Heart Is 31. Finding Neverland 32. Secret Window 33. scooby doo 34. remember the titans 35. the dead poets society.
umm ill put more later once i remeber them
|
|
|
Post by Cupcake Avenger on Jul 29, 2005 19:19:09 GMT -5
please tell me this is not true
|
|